ARCH Trophy Results Table

Played W D L Points
Cheltenham College 5 3 2 6
Dubai College 5 3 2 6
Zayed Academy 5 3 2 6
Manchester Grammar 5 3 2 6
Gillespie Academy A 5 2 3 4
Framlingham College 5 1 4 2

Final standings calculated based on run rates.

ARCH Cup Results Table

Group A Played W D L Points
Zayed Academy 3 2 1 4
Bradfield College 3 2 1 4
Trent College A 3 1 2 2
Rugby School A 3 1 2 2

Zayed Academy and Bradfield College tied on points. Zayed Academy finish first by merit of having beaten Bradfield in their head-to-head. Trent A and Rugby A tied on points. Trent A finish third having beaten Rugby A in their head-to-head. 

Group B Played W D L Points
Gillespie Academy 3 3 6
Hampton School 3 1 2 2
Epsom College A 3 1 2 2
Skinner’s A 3 1 2 2

Hampton, Epsom and Skinners finished in a 3-way tie. Run rates determined the final positions shown.

ARCH Shield Results Table

Played W D L Points
Rugby School B 3 3 6
Epsom College B 3 2 1 4
Skinner’s School B 3 0 1 2 1
Trent College B 3 0 1 2 1

 

Fixtures and Results

Day 1

Sunday 7th April

 

10:00 – 16:00 Rugby B v Skinners B (The Sevens) Result: Rugby B 352/6 (40) Skinners 141ao (31) Rugby B win by 211 runs.

10:00 – 16:00 Zayed Academy v Trent A (Dubai College) Result: Zayad Academy 197/6, Trent College 183ao, Zayad Academy win by 14 runs. 

10:00 – 16:00 Dubai College v Zayed Academy (Abu Dhabi Cricket Nursery Oval 1) Result: Zayad Academy 217/6 (40), Dubai College 146ao (36) Zayad Academy win by 71 runs

16:30 – 22:30 Bradfield v Rugby A (The Sevens) Result: Bradfield College 219/7. Rugby A 167ao. – Bradfield win by 51 runs. 

16:30 – 22:30 Skinners A v Hampton (The Sevens) Result: Skinner’s A 179-8 (40). Hampton 201 a/o (39.2). Hampton win

 

Day 2

Monday 8th April

 

10:00 – 16:00 Hampton v Gillespie Academy (The Sevens) Result: Hampton 150ao (39.4) Gillespie Academy 151/7 (35) Gillespie Academy win by 3 wickets

10:00 -16:00 Trent A v Rugby A (The Sevens) Result: Trent A 220/8 (40 overs), Rugby 208ao (40 overs) Trent A win by 12 runs. 

10:00 – 16:00 Rugby B v Trent B (Ocean Fairs) Result: Trent 111ao, Rugby B 112/4 – Rugby B won by 6 wickets.

10:30 – 16:30 Zayed Academy v Bradfield (The Sevens) Result: Bradfield 199/7 (36) Zayed 200-8 (39.2) Zayed win by 2 wickets 

16:30 – 22:30 Skinners B v Epsom B (The Sevens) Result: Skinners B 171ao, Epson 175/8, Epson B won by 2 wickets.

16:30 – 22:30 Skinners A v Epsom A (The Sevens)  Skinners 172-9 (40), Epsom 145 ao (29.5) – Skinners win by 25 runs

 

Day 3

Tuesday 9th April

 

10:00 – 16:00 Epsom A v Gillespie Academy (The Sevens) Result: Epsom 147ao (38.2) Gillespie Academy 149/2 (21) Gillespie Academy win by 8 wickets

10:00 – 16:00 Trent A v Bradfield (ADC Nursery 2) Result: Trent A 208/9 (40). Bradfield 213/9 (40). Bradfield win by 5 runs

10:00 – 16:00 Cheltenham v Dubai College (The Sevens) Result: Dubai College 202ao (38) Cheltenham 142ao (32.2) Dubai College win by 59 runs

10:00 – 16:00 Gillespie Academy v Zayed Academy (Dubai College) Result: Zayed Academy 191/8 (40) Gillespie Academy 155/7 (40) Zayed Academy win by 36 runs

10:30 – 16:30 Trent B v Epsom B (The Sevens) Result: Trent 33ao (15) Epsom B 34/0 (5) Epsom B win by 10 wickets. 

 

Day 4

Wednesday 10th April

 

10:00 – 16:00 Cheltenham v Manchester Grammar School (The Sevens) Result: Cheltenham v MGS. Cheltenham 153 all out (37.1) MGS 155/3 (31.2). MGS win by 7 wickets

10:00-16:00 Skinners B v Trent B (Emirates Palace) Result: Cancelled due to wet conditions. Points shared.

10:30 – 16:30 Dubai College v Gillespie Academy (The Sevens) Result: Gillespie 229/1 (40). DC 202 all out (40). Gillespie win by 9 wickets

16:30 – 22:30 Skinners A v Gillespie Academy (ADC Nursery 1) Result: Gillespie 248-5 (40). Skinners 160-4 (40) Gillespie win by 88 runs

16:30 – 22:30 Zayed Academy v Rugby A (ADC Nursery 1) Result:  Zayed Academy 155-7 (40) Rugby 156-2 (31). Rugby win by 8 wickets 

 

Day 5

Thursday 11th April    

 

10:00 – 16:00 Manchester v Gillespie (The Sevens) Result: Gillespie 191/6 (40). MGS 192/9 (40). MGS win by 1 wicket

10:00 – 16:00 Framlingham v Dubai College (Dubai College) Result: Framlingham 133 a/o (36.4). Dubai College 134-4 (24) Dubai College win by 6 wickets

10:00 – 16:00 Hampton v Epsom A (ADC Nursery 1) Result: Hampton 176-9 (40). Epsom 214-7 (40). Epsom win by 38 runs

10:00 – 16:00 Rugby B v Epsom B (Emirates Palace) Result: Rugby B 174-8 (40). Epsom B 135 a/o (29.5). Rugby win by 2 wickets

10:00 – 16:00 Cheltenham v Zayed Academy (ADC Stadium) Result: Zayed 154 a/o (38). Cheltenham 156-6 (33.2). Cheltenham win

 

Day 6

Friday 12th April    

 

09:00 – 15:00 Cup 3rd v 4th Bradfield v Hampton (Abu Dhabi Cricket Stadium) Hampton win

09:00 – 15:00 Cup 7th v 8th Rugby A v Skinners A (Abu Dhabi Cricket Nursery Oval 1) Rugby win

09:00 – 15:00 Shield 3rd v 4th Trent B v Skinners B (Abu Dhabi Nursery Oval 2) Skinners win.

16:00 – 22:00 Cup Final Gillespie Academy v Zayed Academy (Abu Dhabi Cricket Stadium) Gillespie Academy win

16:00 – 22:00 Shield Final Epsom B v Rugby B (Abu Dhabi Nursery Oval 1) Epsom B win

16:00 – 22:00 5th v 6th Trent A v Epsom A (Abu Dhabi Nursery Oval 2) Epsom win

 

10:00 – 16:00 Manchester Grammar School v Dubai College (Dubai College) Result: Dubai College 130-4 (22.1). Manchester 129 a/o (38.1). Dubai College win by 6 wickets

 

Day 7

Saturday 13th April  

 

16:30 – 22:30 Cheltenham v Framlingham (ADC Nursery Oval 1) Result: Cheltenham 241-2 (30). Framlingham score TBC. Cheltenham won

16:30 – 22:30 Manchester Grammar v Zayed Academy (ADC Nursery Oval 2) Result: MGS 156-8 (31). Zayed Academy 157-7. DWL. Zayed Academy win

 

Day 8

Sunday 14th April    

 

10:00 – 16:00 Gillespie Academy v Cheltenham (ADC Nursery 2) Result: Gillespie 228-6 (40). Cheltenham 233-5 (38.2) Cheltenham win by 5 wickets

16:30 – 22:30 Framlingham v Manchester Grammar School (ADC Stadium) Result: Manchester 232-5 (40). Framlingham 226-5 (40) Manchester win by 6 runs.

 

Day 9

Monday 15th April    

 

10:00 – 16:00 Framlingham v Gillespie Academy (ADC Nursery 2) Result: Framlingham 206-5 (40). Gillespie 209-3 (34.5). Gillespie win by 7 wickets

 

Day 10

Tuesday 16th April

 

10:00 – 16:00 Zayed Academy v Framlingham (ADC Nursery Oval ) Result: Zayed Academy 220-7 (40). Framlingham 244-9 (40). Framlingham win